What You Need to Obtain a Business Visa in Russia

The initial and most important document you will want is an invitation. Your Russian hosts ought to look after this component; it must come from an organization authorized to invite business visitors to Russia. Create a copy or two of the invitation to your records, but if applying for your own visa you need to present the first. You can get to know more about russian business visa request via reading online.

Image Source: Google

You will also require a valid passport with two blank pages. Your passport needs to be valid for up to 6 months following the expiry date of your planned visa. (I normally use the quantity of time following the planned departure ones detained has to be legitimate as a sign of just how much bureaucracy you may expect to experience if you do not get everything right the first time.

6 weeks is a long time therefore that it's probably best to err on the safe side of things for the most part). Make a few copies of those very important pages of your passport, the pages along with your own information and that getting a photograph of you, if you happen to require it–odds are great you'll.

If you anticipate doing a 90-day visa then you are going to require a visa application form using a passport-sized photograph of yourself connected. If, however you anticipate submitting an application for an elongated stay or multiple entry visas, then you are going to want to have two of the normal applications with a photograph each.

Furthermore, if you intend about the multiple entry visa, then you could have to furnish the consulate with a formal HIV test certification. If this record is needed, don't forget the name and contact details of this hospital or clinic have to be clear and legible.